January 9th, 2020
Jex Opolis – Edits 4 Aus
Jex Opolis – Edits 4 Aus
Tickets here
Available from The Gerogerigegege when they arrive!
Cav Empt (thank you!)
Polo G gig with my son
Unit 18 MOT
Ditch!
Low Company
Lil Mofo DJ
Stroom
La Vida Es Un Mus
La Vida on NTS
All the C.E tapes – Peder, Jon K, Low Jack, Gero, Ploy, Lukid
TTT x 12th Isle party!
Ollie’s The Art Of Warez & C.E films
Brassfoot’s stories
Monthly Zilveruitjes mixtapes (Ultra Eczema)
Kerr’s Insta
Varda box sets
Prince – Originals
Powder DJ
Mars89 DJ
1-DRINK DJ
Perila – everything
Pretty Sneaky 3,4,5
Freedom To Spend
Bobby Sarkie – Over And Over (Wackies)
Annette Brissett – Betrayed (Wackies)
Jah – Vampire (Wackies)
World Building
Awesome Tapes
Youth
WET
Koffee – Toast (Columbia)
Pavilion – Optimist (Flørist)
Whatever Baba did that didn’t get released
Geins’t Naït – Archives 1-3 (Editions Gravats)
DJ Python – Derretirse (Dekmantel)
Oroskällan – Oroskällans musikaliska resa i tro, missmod och fantasi (Förlag För Fri Musik)
Well St
Sugar Minott – Chant (Youth Promotion)
Flaty – INSTRUMENT №6 (ГОСТ ИНСТРУМЕНТ)
Benjamin Lew – Le Personnage Principal Est Un Peuple Isolé (Stroom)
Beatrice Dillon – Workaround (Pan)
Caterina Barbieri – Ecstatic Computation (Editions Mego)
Tom Of England – Sex Monk Blues (LIES)
Speedbooth – Speedbooth (Spillage Fete Records)
Kali Malone – The Sacrificial Code (iDEAL Recordings)
SSTROM – Drenched 1-12 (Rösten)
Wilson Tanner – II (Efficient Space)
Das Ding – I Am Not A Robot (Mechatronica White)
Fatima Al Qadiri – Atlantics OST (Milan)
Omar S – 1992 (FXHE)
Sisso – Mateso (Nyege Nyege Tapes)
SnP 500 – Treasure (Doo)
1127 – Tqaseem Mqamat El Haram 2016-2019 (Nashazphone)
Sosena Gebre Eyesus – Sosena Gebre Eyesus (Little Axe Records) last year but
Lukid – Drip (Arcola)
Bass Clef – 111 Angelic MIDI Cascade (Slip)
Leonce – Penetration Testing EP (Morph Tracks)
Exael – Dioxippe (XPQ?)
Blake Hargreaves – Improvisations On The Pipe Organs Of Europe (Ultra Eczema)
Martina Lussi – Diffusion Is A Force (Latency)
The Gerogerigegege – >(decrescendo) (Cav Empt)
Yu Su – Roll With The Punches (Second Circle)
Helm and Alter and all that
Samo DJ – To Apeiron EP (Bizarro Records)
London Is The Place For Me 7 & 8 (Honest Jon’s)
Saba Alizadeh – Scattered Memories (Karlrecords)
Various Artists – Kankyō Ongaku: Japanese Ambient… 1980-1990 (Light In The Attic)
Anthony Naples – Fog FM (ANS)
Anadol – Uzun Havalar (Pingipung)
All the gospel releases (Honest Jon’s)
Prince – 1999 (Deluxe) (Rhino)
H-FUSION – Captured Entities (The Death Of Rave)
Tapes + 7Fo – Live – 電氣爆発 (Electronic Aura Explosion)
FFT – In-side (Super Hexagon Records)
Rod Modell – Captagon (Tresor)
E-Saggila – My World My Way (Northern Electronics)
Steve Moore – Steve Moore (LIES)
Buttechno – Swamp Tracks (ГОСТ ИНСТРУМЕНТ)
HSXCHCXCXHS – AÅÄ (Rösten)
Slikback – Tomo (Hakuna Kulala)
Kallista Kult – Kallista Kult (A Colourful Storm)
J M S Khosah / Brassfoot – NCA 003 (NCA)
Suburban Cracked Collective – Private Failings (No Confidante Dictae)
Nikolajev – LEL (Incienso)
FIT + KM – Saboten (Fit Sound)
Tzusing / M.E.S.H. – Split (Pan)
Sissel Wincent – Assorted Lights (Rösten)
Dolo Percussion – Dolo 4 (Future Times)
Jay Mitta & Sisso meet The Modern Institute and Errorsmith – At The Villa (Nyege Nyege Tapes)
PTU – Am I Who I Am (трип)
Rian Treanor – ATAXIA (Planet Mu)
DJ Nigga Fox – Cartas Na Manga (Príncipe)
XVARR – Honeymoon With Solitude (Twin Womb Records)
DJ Firmeza – Ardeu (Príncipe)
Lipelis – Bordeaux Lovin (Public Possession)
Karenn – Grapefruit Regret (Voam)
Shadowax – Nikolai Reptile (трип)
Itchy Bugger – Double Bugger (Low Company)
AceMo – All My Life
James Rushford – The Body’s Night (Black Truffle)
Michael O’Shea – Michael O’Shea (Allchival)
Buttechno – Minimal Cuts (Incienso)
Brannten Schnüre – Erinnerungen An Gesichter (Low Company)
Burnt Friedman – Musical Traditions In Central Europe (Explorer Series Vol.4) (Nonplace)
Andras – Boom Boom (Public Possession)
Vilod – The Clouds Know (Mana)
East Man – Eastern Code (Padre Himalaya)
Trackstars – Bonanza (LIES)
Delroy Edwards – Wagon Wheels (LIES)
Wojciech Rusin – The Funnel (Akashic Records)
Bobby Would – Baby (Low Company)
Blawan – Many Many Pings (Ternesc)
Oren Ambarchi – Simian Angel (Editions Mego)
Call Super & Parris – (CANUFEELTHESUNONYRBACK)
Gossiwor – Domestic Saga (5 Gate Temple)
RAP – Export (Jolly Discs)
Boreal Massif – We All Have An Impact (Pessimist Productions)
Dresvn – 3 Trax (Acido)
Enchante – Mind in Camden 2 (Jolly Discs)
Huey Mnemonic – Huey Mnemonic EP (Vanity Press Records)
Dreamcast – Sail On (Peoples Potential Unlimited)
Brian Close – Untitled (Congee Disc)
SAHKO030
Wisdom Teeth – ALL
Pavel Milyakov – La Maison De La Mort (Berceuse Heroique)
Lo Kindre – Chlorophytum (12th Isle)
Exithippies – Stoned / Stoned Agin (SPHC)
Loads more LIES releases
Topdown Dialectic – Vol. 2 (Peak Oil)
Evol – Wabbit Trax 2 (Diagonal)
Black Noi$e – Illusions (Vanity Press Records) last year but
Reynols – Minecxio Emanations 1993-2018 (Pica Disk)
Ricardo Villalobos – Mandela Move EP (Deset)
OAKE – 47019 (47)
Pan Sonic – Beyond Space And Time 001 (Beyond Space And Time)
Nick Klein – Jesus Take The Wheel (Viewlexx)
Arthur – искатель (Good Morning Tapes)
Sano – Latino Body Music Vol. 3 (Public Possession)
Shit, this is hard, will top up